2016 Dunwoody NE Georgia Soap Box Derby Results
Stock Division
Place | Driver |
---|---|
Emaya Lewis | |
2nd | Burrell Ellis |
3rd | Owan Kler |
4th | Ethan Austin-Cruse |
Super Stock Division
Place | Driver |
---|---|
1st | Jackson Austin-Cruse |
2nd | Charlie Furlow |
3rd | Muriel Hanback |
4th | Morris Lewis |
Masters Division
Place | Driver |
---|---|
1st | Ivey McDonald |
2nd | Liam Fox |
3rd | Tyler McQueer |
4th | Christian Fisher |
2015 Dunwoody NE Georgia Soap Box Derby Results
Stock Division
Place | Driver | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1st | Emma Fox | Fox Appliance Parts |
2nd | Madison Clark | Susan G. Coleman |
3rd | Jennifer Brown | RPM Control Engineering |
4th | Logan McQueer | Wills Auto Machine |
Super Stock Division
Place | Driver | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1st | Brianna Harris | Custom Signs Today |
2nd | Kimberly Brown | RPM Control Engineering |
3rd | Aaron Bashuk | Wills Auto Machine |
4th | Tyler McQueer | Wills Auto Machine |
Masters Division
Place | Driver | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1st | Bryce Campbell | Wills Auto Machine |
2nd | Kelby Strickland | Field Of Dreams |
3rd | Malena Shipley | Wills Auto Machine |
4th | Liam Fox | Fox Appliance Parts |
Super Kids
Place | Racer | Driven By |
---|---|---|
1st | Grant Tillman | Cole Williamson |
2nd | Chelsie Staples | Maddie Hanback |
3rd | Avery Wiggins | Wesley Hanback |
4th | Joshua Taylor | Malena Shipley |
Law Enforcement Challenge
Place | Driver | Department |
---|---|---|
1st | Emaya Lewis | Dorville Police Dept |
2nd | Theo Pappas | Chamblee Police Dept |
3rd | Jordan Hyman | Dunwoody Police Dept |
STOCK RALLY CHAMP: | Malena Shipley |
MASTERS RALLY CHAMP: | Liam Fox |
2014 Dunwoody NE Georgia Soap Box Derby Results
Stock Division
Place | Driver | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1st | Tylor McQueer | Wills Auto Machine |
2nd | Tessa Martin | Family |
3rd | Sophia Seabaugh | Metro Atlanta Ambulance |
4th | Chloe Walden | Lamar Walden Automotive |
Super Stock Division
Place | Driver | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1st | Malena Shipley | MOSAIC Group |
2nd | Lyndsey Brooke | Watson Dentistry with a Difference |
3rd | Kimberly Brown | RPM Control Engineering |
4th | Scott Dodunski | Bulldog Movers |
Masters Division
Place | Driver | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1st | Savannah Simms | Family |
2nd | Bryce Campbell | Wills Auto Machine |
3rd | Drew Exley | Akins Family Auto |
4th | Keith Samuels | Field of Dreams |
Super Kids
Place | Driver |
---|---|
1st | Max Stutz |
2nd | Grant Tillman |
3rd | Raine Skinner |
4th | Ivan May |